Conditioning Skate 1: 1-Sept-2024
Surnames A to I - 8:00 to 9:00 am at Troy Murray
Surnames J to R - 9.15 am to 10.15 am at Troy Murray
Surnames S to Z - 10.30 to 11.30 am at Troy Murray
Universal Athlete Assessment (UAA): 8-Sept-2024 at Troy Murray *Mandatory Skate.
Please arrive at the rink at least 30 minutes before your assigned time to check in and get dressed. We have over 100 athletes to run through the UAA and any delays will make the skates difficult to manage.
9.15 to 10.15 am
Callie | Amy |
Lexi | Amy |
Amelie | Barrios-Purcha |
Autumn | Bartucci |
Finley | Benedict |
Arista | Bennett |
Claire | Bilodeau |
Isabella | Bodnarek |
Maisie | Bonino |
Sage | Bontus |
Vivien | Boonstra |
Rosalie | Brazao |
Whitney | Brown |
Vivienne | Cardinal |
Rey | Carter |
Remi | Carvalho |
Annabelle | Castonguay |
Marley | Charter |
Elliot | Chorney |
Payton | Clemens |
Hope | DeGagne-Ward |
Hannah | Dougans |
Kalea | Ehmler |
Norah | Fisher |
Lucy | Fitzowich |
Harper | Galbraith |
Taylor | Galea |
10.30 to 11.30 am
Micaela | Games |
Arya | Goldsmith |
Kennedy | Grieve-Gehring |
Hazel | Halyk |
Holland | Hancock |
Tayva | Henebury |
Isabelle | Henning |
Blake | Herlick |
Madison | Herlick |
Holland | Hill |
Sarah | Jamieson |
Clara | Johnson |
Mila | Johnson |
Sloan | Kasper |
Thea | Katzenback |
Oakland | Keeler |
Sadie | Kluthe |
Scarlett | Kramps |
Evelyn | Kramps |
Claire | Kroker |
Karlin | Kuriger |
Thea | Lachner |
Tessa | Lachner |
Evelyn | Lallemand |
Josephine | Lalor |
Addelyn | Lehman |
Austin | Lynes |
11.45 am to 12.45 pm
Olive | MacKinnon |
Grace | Martin |
Payton | McClain |
Tess | McDonald-Cockroft |
Brielle | McGuire |
Brooklyn | McKinnon |
Charlee | McNeil |
Wynsor | McNeil |
Alaina | McRitchie |
Tessa | McRitchie |
Ava | Muzichuk |
Maeryn | ONeill |
Lynnea | Partington |
Addison | Pedwell |
Aubrey | Pelletier |
Aspen | Peters |
Payton | Peters-McMahon |
Lucille | Poelzer |
Hayden | Prud'homme |
Ellie | Roth |
Olivia | Roth |
Lennin | Rezansoff |
Sophia | Saad |
Zoey | Saad |
Morgan | Samchuk |
Baylee | Samchuk |
Maya | Schmidt |
1.00 to 2.00 pm
Sydney | Schmitz |
Lauren | Schneider |
Adelina | Shebansky-Robertson |
Harper | Shopland |
Stella | Smigielski |
Bryn | Smith |
Ryley | Sorensen |
Keely | Sorensen |
Shae | Souliere |
Halle | Souliere |
Isla | Sutherland |
Isla | Teague |
Abigail | Tenney |
Hannah | Thompson |
Maeve | Thompson |
Gwen | Thompson |
Evie | Todoherty |
Thora | Tokar |
Harper | Trynchy |
Oaklyn | Tulk |
Chloe | Van Brabant |
Zoey | van de Ligt |
Georgia | VanDorp |
Nora | VanDorp |
Callie | Waschuk |
Heidi | Willy |
Macey | Zilinski |
Conditioning Skate 2: 14-Sept-2024
Surnames A to I - 8:30 to 9:30 am at the Performance Arena
Surnames J to R - 9.45 am to 10.45 am the Performance Arena
Surnames S to Z - 11.00 to 12.00 am at the Performance Arena
Evaluation 1: 15-Sept-2024 at Troy Murray
Skate times between 8.00 am and 11.30 am. Player lists will be posted on or before Wednesday Sept 11th
Evaluation 2:17-Sept-2024 at Troy Murray / Performance Arena
Skate times between 4.15 and 8.00 pm. Player lists will be posted on Sept 16th
Evaluation 3: 19-Sept-2024 at Mark Messier
Skate times between 4.15 and 7.30 pm. Player lists will be posted on Sept 18th